?

Log in

Jon & I

its THURSDAY

Posted by glass_doll on 2008.02.22 at 02:23
So Jon's team won their hockey game tonight. And they are #1 in their league :) And he's the best player meaning he'll move up a league next season!!! :) Im so proud of him. And its so cute to watch him play b/c he's soo graceful ont he ice. Even crashing into guys. I just can't skate to save my life.. and watching him fly backwards and weave in and out and stop on a dime.. its so... awesome!


So here are some pix from the day. Katy came over and we smoked. And watched LAW& ORDER: CI...

and there was plenty of puppy playtime!!


with my BIG GULP of wine




my gravity bong



lil ol me


I was choking!!


with my ABSOLUT VODKA bong





that's my 00





Jon totally sat on the puppy today.. and I almost had a breakdown. SO I made a sign.






Comments:


postlapsari_a
postlapsari_a at 2008-02-22 08:10 (UTC) (Link)
my boyfriend plays hockey too! i love ittt. your puppies are so fuckin adorable. i just wanna squeez em!
*Mrs Angela*
glass_doll at 2008-02-22 08:12 (UTC) (Link)
omg yay hockey boys.
do you go to games? do you freak a bit when he gets hit? My boy got cruashed tonight b/c the other team was losing so bad tehy got real physical. And every time he flipped over onto the ice I kept hinking how Im going to have to take care of that sore muscke/injury tomorrow!!

and thanks. I wanna put his head in my mouth, he's sooo damn cute!!
postlapsari_a
postlapsari_a at 2008-02-22 14:42 (UTC) (Link)
yeah i ALWAYS go to his games
he got a concussion once and had no idea where he was and it scared me to death! and he gets in a fair amount of fights and i'm so against violence so my heart drops a bit :( haha. but my boy loves it when i come and loves it when i have to nurse him lol so it's all worth it in the end

<3
Previous Entry  Next Entry